Shopping Spree 2

Published on: 03 Jul, 2026

Shopping Spree 2

Shopping Spree 2 is an RTG progressive slot featuring 5 reels and 9 paylines. It offers features like Wilds, Scatters, free spins, and an exciting progressive jackpot. With a shopping day theme, this game combines fun and opportunities to win big prizes.

Its attractive design and accessible mechanics make it perfect for players of all levels. Get ready to spin the reels and enjoy your own virtual shopping spree!

  • Exciting progressive jackpot
  • Fun and visually appealing theme
  • Includes free spins and multipliers
  • User-friendly interface
  • Competitive RTP of 95%
  • Only 9 paylines, which may be limiting for some players
  • Does not include an additional bonus game
  • The minimum bet may not be suitable for players with lower budgets
  • Provider: RTG
  • Paylines: 9
  • Reels: 5
  • RTP: 95.00%
  • Coins (Min): 2.25
  • Coins (Max): 2.25
  • Coins/Line (Min): 1
  • Coins/Line (Max): 1
  • Progressive: Yes
  • Wild Symbol: Yes
  • Scatter Symbol: Yes
  • Bonus Game: No
  • Free Spins: Yes
  • Autoplay: Yes
  • Multiplier: Yes

Who doesn't enjoy a good shopping day? Shopping Spree 2, developed by RTG, transports players directly to a glamorous and fun-filled shopping mall, but with an exciting twist: you could win progressive prizes while spinning the reels! This slot encapsulates all the excitement of shopping with engaging gameplay mechanics and a visual theme that will delight players. Get ready for a unique experience that blends fashion and fortune.

The Theme of Shopping Spree 2: Shopping in Style

Shopping Spree 2 is a slot that merges the thrill of shopping with the excitement of gambling. Its design is inspired by a perfect day at the mall, featuring symbols like shopping bags, jewelry, credit cards, and more. Every spin feels like walking through a luxury store, while the background music envelops you in a relaxed and glamorous atmosphere.

An Attractive and Accessible Design

The game showcases colorful and well-defined graphics, ideal for attracting both new and veteran players. Additionally, its user-friendly interface makes it easy to navigate through various options and settings.

Shopping bags and jewelry in a luxurious display.

A visual representation of the chic theme of Shopping Spree 2.

Main Features of the Shopping Spree 2 Slot

This progressive slot features 5 reels and 9 paylines, providing a simple yet thrilling gaming experience. Special symbols like Wild and Scatter stand out. The Wild symbol can substitute for others to create winning combinations, while the Scatter unlocks free spins, one of the most appreciated features by players.

Moreover, the game includes multipliers that enhance your potential winnings and an Autoplay option for those who prefer playing at their own pace.

What Makes the Progressive Jackpot Special?

Shopping Spree 2 is a progressive slot, meaning its jackpot increases with each bet placed by players. This adds an extra touch of excitement, as every spin could be the one that leads you to win a huge sum of money.

How Does the Progressive Jackpot Work?

The jackpot is activated randomly, which means you don't need a specific combination to access it. This feature makes it even more thrilling, as all players have the chance to win the grand prize.

Glowing jackpot meter with coins falling.

A visual representation of the exciting progressive jackpot.

Free Spins: The Perfect Opportunity to Win

One of the most attractive features of Shopping Spree 2 is the free spins. To unlock them, you need to land a specific number of Scatter symbols on the reels. Once activated, free spins allow you to play without spending additional coins, increasing your chances of winning.

Additionally, free spins often come with multipliers, meaning any winnings during these rounds can be significantly higher.

Tips for Playing Shopping Spree 2

If you want to maximize your experience with this slot, here are some tips. First, adjust your bets according to your budget. The game allows betting from 2.25 coins, making it accessible for players with different budgets.

Manage Your Bankroll

It's essential to set limits and not exceed them, especially in progressive jackpot games. The thrill can be tempting, but playing responsibly is key.

Player managing their casino budget with coins and a notebook.

Managing your budget is essential to enjoy Shopping Spree 2.

Summary

Shopping Spree 2 is an ideal progressive slot for those who love shopping and seek excitement in the casino. With features like free spins, multipliers, and a progressive jackpot, this RTG game offers a complete and entertaining experience. Whether you're an experienced player or just starting out, this slot has something to offer you.

Shopping Spree 2 is an RTG progressive slot with a shopping theme that includes features like free spins and multipliers.

The progressive jackpot is activated randomly, without the need for a specific combination of symbols.

The game features 9 paylines spread across 5 reels.

It includes Wild and Scatter symbols. The Wild substitutes for other symbols, while the Scatter unlocks free spins.

Yes, Shopping Spree 2 includes an Autoplay feature for automatic play at your own pace.